Recently Awarded Contracts
This Contracts Register search only applies to new notifiable contracts, work orders and panel contracts entered into the system after 1 July 2016.
Variations or work orders issued to existing contracts will result in all contract information being migrated into this register.
For contracts entered before 1 July 2016 please use the previous Contracts Register by clicking on this link.
Find contracts that match specified criteria.
Search Results
| Contract Number | Procurement Unique Identifier | Contract Title | Directorate | Type of Contract | SLJ Initiative | Status | Execution Date | Expiry Date | Amount | Suppliers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PO28540&28696 | PIED0014903 |
LHS Y7 Camp 2027
Attachments
|
Education Directorate | Contract | No | Current | 18 Aug 2026 | 24 Mar 2027 | $ 118,820.00 |
|
| PICM0011058 | PICM0011058 |
Index Investment Management
Attachments
|
Chief Minister, Treasury and Economic Development Directorate | Contract | No | Current | 17 Aug 2026 | 19 Sept 2031 | $ 5,839,000.00 |
|
| PILA0013608 | PILA0013608 |
Security Services for the ACT Legislative Assembly
Attachments
|
ACT Legislative Assembly | Contract | Yes | Current | 19 Aug 2026 | 7 Feb 2028 | $ 484,470.00 |
|
| PISL0014017 | PISL0014017 |
Multi-Unit Market Study
Attachments
|
Suburban Land Agency | Contract | No | Current | 25 Aug 2026 | 30 Oct 2026 | $ 66,000.00 |
|
| PICM0012076 | PICM0012076 |
CUSIP Global Services Subscription Agreement
Attachments
|
Chief Minister, Treasury and Economic Development Directorate | Contract | No | Current | 6 Aug 2026 | 30 Aug 2036 | $ 360,000.00 |
|
| HM-28535-DAT | PIDC0014511 |
100 x EPOS Impact 5000 Go Mono Headsets
Attachments
|
Digital Canberra | Contract | No | Current | 28 Aug 2026 | 28 Aug 2027 | $ 32,277.30 |
|
| PICH0014518.C01 | PICH0014518 |
Recliners for Special Care Nursery, North Canberra Hospital
Attachments
|
ACT Government | Contract | No | Current | 2 Sept 2026 | 22 Oct 2026 | $ 86,707.50 |
|
| PICE0013837 | PICE0013837 |
Maintenance of Heavy Vehicle Monitoring System and Associated Infrastructure
Attachments
|
City and Environment Directorate | Contract | No | Current | 27 Aug 2026 | 31 Aug 2029 | $ 78,212.88 |
|
| PICM0014745 | PICM0014745 |
National Arboretum Canberra - Electric Kitchen Appliances
Attachments
|
Chief Minister, Treasury and Economic Development Directorate | Contract | No | Current | 26 Aug 2026 | 26 Aug 2028 | $ 61,270.00 |
|
| PISL0014791 | PISL0014791 |
Ecological Studies
Attachments
|
Suburban Land Agency | Contract | No | Current | 27 Aug 2026 | 30 May 2027 | $ 81,866.40 |
|
| PICE0010492-3 | PICE0010492 |
Assessing Cyanobacterial, Bacterial, Nutrient and Cold-Water Pollution Threats and Management Actions
Attachments
|
City and Environment Directorate | Contract | No | Current | 25 Aug 2026 | 30 June 2029 | $ 399,411.00 |
|
| HM-27275-ASI | PIED0012840 |
Chromebooks for Secondary Schools 2026-27
Attachments
|
Education Directorate | Contract | No | Current | 25 Aug 2026 | 25 Aug 2029 | $ 6,627,555.00 |
|
| H2790078 | H2790078 |
Non Stock Item Exemption
Attachments
|
Canberra Health Services | Contract | No | Current | 25 Aug 2026 | 24 Aug 2027 | $ 26,670.60 |
|
| PICM0011468 | PICM0011468 |
Cloud Services for the Electronic Tendering System
Attachments
|
Chief Minister, Treasury and Economic Development Directorate | Contract | No | Current | 18 Aug 2026 | 24 Aug 2029 | $ 620,000.00 |
|
| SM-09831-OPE | PIDC0011155 |
AGPM Toolset Replacement
Attachments
|
Digital Canberra | Contract | No | Current | 24 Aug 2026 | 23 Aug 2027 | $ 295,158.13 |
|
| HM-28004-DT3 | PIDC0014045 |
Cisco Wireless Access Point Licences
Attachments
|
Digital Canberra | Contract | No | Current | 24 Aug 2026 | 23 Aug 2027 | $ 250,965.01 |
|
| PICH0007666 | PICH0007666 |
Provision of Next Generation Sequencing Platform for ACT Pathology
Attachments
|
Canberra Health Services | Contract | No | Current | 21 Aug 2026 | 20 Aug 2029 | $ 682,701.00 |
|
| PICE0012260 | PICE0012260 |
Hosting and Support for Safe Plates Testing Website
Attachments
|
City and Environment Directorate | Contract | No | Current | 21 Aug 2026 | 21 Aug 2027 | $ 54,054.00 |
|
| PIEC0013317 | PIEC0013317 |
Electronic Voting and Counting System (eVACS) Enhancements, Services and Support
Attachments
|
ACT Electoral Commission | Contract | No | Current | 21 Aug 2026 | 31 Dec 2027 | $ 171,930.00 |
|
| PISL0014562 | PISL0014562 |
Ecological Surveys - Ginninderra East
Attachments
|
Suburban Land Agency | Contract | No | Current | 20 Aug 2026 | 30 Apr 2027 | $ 131,186.00 |
|
| H2707681 | H2707681 |
Warehouse Catalogued Line Items
Attachments
|
Canberra Health Services | Contract | No | Current | 20 Aug 2026 | 19 Aug 2027 | $ 33,532.40 |
|
| PISL0014778 | PISL0014778 |
Ecological Surveys - SLA Landholdings
Attachments
|
Suburban Land Agency | Contract | No | Current | 20 Aug 2026 | 30 June 2028 | $ 481,360.00 |
|
| H2707674 | H2707674 |
Warehouse Catalogued Line Items
Attachments
|
Canberra Health Services | Contract | No | Current | 20 Aug 2026 | 19 Aug 2027 | $ 41,846.11 |
|
| H2707467 | H2707467 |
Warehouse Catalogued Line Items
Attachments
|
Canberra Health Services | Contract | No | Current | 19 Aug 2026 | 18 Aug 2027 | $ 39,803.50 |
|
| H2707428 | H2707428 |
Warehouse Catalogued Line Items
Attachments
|
Canberra Health Services | Contract | No | Current | 19 Aug 2026 | 18 Aug 2027 | $ 35,202.90 |
|